Hot Sale Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $140-200 / Kilograms | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Alpha Arbutin powder
Form:
Powder
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Can, Drum, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Cosmetic
Brand Name:
joye
Model Number:
98%
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
3000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Port
shanghai
Lead Time :
after payment

Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin

Main Contents: Alpha Arbutin

Plant Resource: Arctostaphylos uva-ursi

Product Specification: 10% to 99% arbutin, alpha- arbutin, beta- arbutin

Appearance:  White crystal powder
Plant Part Used: Leaf

Extract Solution: Grain alcohol

Measurement system: HPLC adopted with ultrasonic assisting, dissolving by chromatogram class methanol.

 

Arbutin is hazardous in case of eye contact (irritant). 

Arbutin is slightly hazardous in case of inhalation (lung irritant). 

Arbutin is non-irritant for skin.

 

Application

In cosmetic industry:

Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.

Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. It is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .

 

 

In medical use:

Back in the 18th century, Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.

Also arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, it is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

 

Certificate of Analysis

 

 

packing

 

About us
Hefei JOYE Import & Export CO.,LTD is a import and export trade company established in 2011.Approved by the Chinese government set up trade enterprises.The Customs Registration code of the company is 3401961603.The company's trading system gradually mature stable,scale,expanding opening flexible, the godfather management,Its marketing network, good business reputation has been praised by customers.The company has already established marketing channels with many manufactures and customers all over the world ,and also has extended her business ranges , including Chemical raw materials.
Food Additives,Spices and Clothing and shoes.
We adhering to the "pragmatic, serious, responsible, efficient" management thought construction of the unique enterprise culture, and provide the best service and high quality products, and you achieve mutual reciprocity and mutual benefit relations of cooperation.