• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 13803-74-2
  • Other Names: DMAA
  • MF: C7H17N.HCL
  • Place of Origin: Anhui, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
  • Grade Standard: Medicine Grade
  • Brand Name: Joye
  • Model Number: API
  • Purity: 99%min
  • Appearance: White Powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 25kg/drum, two plastic bags inside
Delivery Time after payment

Specifications

CAS No.:13803-74-2

Other Names:2-Amino-4-methylhexane HCl

MF:C7H17N.HCL

Place of Origin: Anhui, China (Mainland)

Type:Immune Function Agents

Grade Standard:Medicine Grade

Usage:Animal Pharmaceuticals

Brand Name:Joye

Model Number:S-DAA99

Purity:99%min

 

Product Description

Product Name: 1,3-Dimethylamylamine

Other Name: DMAA

CAS #: 13803-74-2

Purity: 99% min.

Molecular Formula: C7H17N.HCL

Molecular Weight: 151.68

Item

Specification

Result

Appearance

White powder

Complies

Assay

99.0% min.

99.68%

Loss on Drying

0.5% max.

0.17%

pH

5.0~6.5

5.8

Heavy Metals

10ppm max.

Complies

Arsenic

2ppm max.

Complies

Cadmium

1ppm max.

Complies

Lead

1ppm max.

Complies

Mercury

1ppm max.

Complies

Total Plate Count

1000 CFU/g max.

Complies

 

 

packing

 

About us
Hefei JOYE Import & Export CO.,LTD is a import and export trade company established in 2011.Approved by the Chinese government set up trade enterprises.The Customs Registration code of the company is 3401961603.The company's trading system gradually mature stable,scale,expanding opening flexible, the godfather management,Its marketing network, good business reputation has been praised by customers.The company has already established marketing channels with many manufactures and customers all over the world ,and also has extended her business ranges , including Chemical raw materials.
Food Additives,Spices and Clothing and shoes.
We adhering to the "pragmatic, serious, responsible, efficient" management thought construction of the unique enterprise culture, and provide the best service and high quality products, and you achieve mutual reciprocity and mutual benefit relations of cooperation.

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $23,000
Learn More