Anhydrous lanolin USP/EP4.0 CAS 8006-54-0

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-15 / Kilograms | 0.001 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
8006-54-0
Other Names:
lanoline
EINECS No.:
232-348-6
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Joye
Model Number:
pure lanolin
Purity:
99%
Usage:
Pharma grade
Appearance:
light yellow colloid,yellow cream
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
5000 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
50kg iron drum
Port
shanghai,ningbo,tianjin,guangzhou,qingdao,dalian
Lead Time :
Shipped in 3 days after payment

                                                         Basic Information  

 

Product Name

Anhydrous Lanolin CAS 8006-54-0

CAS No.

8006-54-0 

Category

 API

Quality Standard

EP/USP

MSDS

Available

COA

Contact with Senwayer for updated version COA.

Sample

Available

MOQ

1g,1kg

Delivery Date

In 3 days

Place Of Origin

China

Application

Pharmaceutical raw materials

 

Specification

PRODUCT NAME:LANOLIN ANHYDROUS COSMETIC GRADE    

 

NO.

TEST ITEM

QUALITY STANDARD

RESULT

1

ODOUR

WITHOUT ODOUR

PASS

 

WATER ABSORBTION

>200%

205%

2

IODINE VALUE

18-36

26.2

3

COLOR BY GARDNER

8

8

4

ACID VALUE,mg KOH/g

1.12

0.32

5

MELTING POINT,°C

38-44

42.8

6

ASH,%

0.1%

0.05%

7

WATER,%

0.25%

0.1%

8

CHLORIDE

RELEVANT REQUIREMENTS

PASS

9

ALKALINITY

RELEVANT REQUIREMENTS

PASS

10

AMMONIA

RELEVANT REQUIREMENTS

PASS

11

WATER-SOLUBLE ACIDS & ALKALIES

RELEVANT REQUIREMENTS

PASS

12

WATER SOLUBLE OXIDISABLE SUB

RELEVANT REQUIREMENTS

PASS

13

PETROLATUM

RELEVANT REQUIREMENTS

PASS

14

PESTICIDE RESIDUES PPM

40PPM

PASS

15

SAPONIFICATION VALUE

90 to 105

90 to 105

 

Description

Anhydrous Lanolin BP2000 is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material, which is obtained from the scouring of raw wool. The product meets the requirements of European Pharmacopoeia 2000. 

The product is an excellent emollient and is easy to be absorbed by the skin. It can be used in many applications where color and odor are critical. In addition, it has powerful w/o emulsifying properties, which allows the product to function as an unsurpassed moisturizer that can smooth and soften the skin. It can be used in all types of color cosmetics, hair care, skin care, soaps, topical pharmaceuticals applications and baby products.

packing

About us
Hefei JOYE Import & Export CO.,LTD is a import and export trade company established in 2011.Approved by the Chinese government set up trade enterprises.The Customs Registration code of the company is 3401961603.The company's trading system gradually mature stable,scale,expanding opening flexible, the godfather management,Its marketing network, good business reputation has been praised by customers.The company has already established marketing channels with many manufactures and customers all over the world ,and also has extended her business ranges , including Chemical raw materials.
Food Additives,Spices and Clothing and shoes.
We adhering to the "pragmatic, serious, responsible, efficient" management thought construction of the unique enterprise culture, and provide the best service and high quality products, and you achieve mutual reciprocity and mutual benefit relations of cooperation.